BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bangriposi (BGY) 00:00 04:20 0 0 Km.
Baripada Ph (BPO) 05:08 05:10 0 37 Km.
Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 05:29 05:30 0 53 Km.
Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 05:44 05:45 0 65 Km.
Jogal (JOL) 05:55 05:56 0 70 Km.
Jugpura P H (JRG) 06:03 06:04 0 76 Km.
Thakurtola P H (TKH) 06:12 06:13 0 82 Km.
Rupsa Jn (ROP) 06:24 06:26 0 89 Km.
Haldipada (HIP) 06:32 06:34 0 95 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 06:45 06:47 0 106 Km.
Soro (SORO) 07:08 07:10 0 140 Km.
Markona (MKO) 07:26 07:27 0 154 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 07:40 07:42 0 169 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 08:15 08:17 0 211 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 09:15 09:17 0 280 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 00:00 0 307 Km.

Information (BGY BBS EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Bangriposi (BGY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 16 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 307 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12888 - PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS
12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS
12893 - BBS-BLGR S/F EXP.
Running Status
12888 - PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY Running Status
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Running Status
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS Running Status
12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Running Status
12893 - BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.