YPR TATA EXPRESS (12890) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 00:00 08:30 0 0 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 0 155 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 12:40 0 238 Km.
Tirupati (TPTY) 14:35 14:40 0 343 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 15:00 15:10 0 353 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 17:00 17:02 0 436 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 17:32 17:33 0 474 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 18:59 19:00 0 590 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:35 21:55 0 729 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 1 878 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 03:40 03:42 1 1061 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 1 1079 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 05:25 05:30 1 1140 Km.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 06:35 06:37 1 1219 Km.
Rayagada (RGDA) 07:20 07:35 1 1264 Km.
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:33 09:35 1 1390 Km.
Titlagarh (TIG) 09:55 10:05 1 1403 Km.
Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 11:10 1 1467 Km.
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:23 12:25 1 1543 Km.
Sambalpur (SBP) 13:35 13:45 1 1585 Km.
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 15:00 15:05 1 1633 Km.
Rourkela (ROU) 16:26 16:31 1 1735 Km.
Chakaradharpur (CKP) 17:52 17:54 1 1839 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 19:00 00:00 1 1902 Km.

Information (YPR TATA EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA).
This train runs on Monday.
There are total 24 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1902 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12887 - HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
12888 - PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS
12891 - BGY BBS EXPRESS
12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS
Running Status
12887 - HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY Running Status
12888 - PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY Running Status
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Running Status
12891 - BGY BBS EXPRESS Running Status
12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.