PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY (12888) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Puri (PURI) 00:00 22:15 0 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:35 22:37 0 16 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 23:10 23:15 0 43 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:35 23:40 0 62 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 00:10 00:15 1 89 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:08 01:10 1 157 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:00 02:02 1 200 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 02:45 02:50 1 262 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 04:35 04:45 1 380 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 06:16 06:18 1 490 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:05 00:00 1 498 Km.

Information (PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 498 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12885 - SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP
12886 - BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX
12887 - HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS
Running Status
12885 - SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Running Status
12886 - BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Running Status
12887 - HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY Running Status
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Running Status
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.