SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Shalimar (SHM) 00:00 07:45 0 0 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 07:56 07:58 0 5 Km.
Panskura (PKU) 08:46 08:48 0 70 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:27 09:32 0 115 Km.
Midnapore (MDN) 10:12 10:14 0 138 Km.
Salboni (SLB) 10:29 10:30 0 162 Km.
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:39 10:40 0 173 Km.
Garbeta (GBA) 10:50 10:51 0 185 Km.
Bishnupur (VSU) 11:09 11:10 0 210 Km.
Bankura (BQA) 11:33 11:35 0 240 Km.
Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:20 12:25 0 293 Km.
Santaldih (SNTD) 12:46 12:47 0 316 Km.
Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:05 00:00 0 323 Km.

Information (SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Bhojudih Jn (BJE).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 13 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 323 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12882 - PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
12884 - PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL
12886 - BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX
12887 - HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
Running Status
12882 - PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Running Status
12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Running Status
12884 - PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL Running Status
12886 - BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Running Status
12887 - HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.