PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS (12866) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Purulia Jn (PRR) 00:00 14:40 0 0 Km.
Barabhum (BBM) 15:04 15:05 0 31 Km.
Chandil Jn (CNI) 15:28 15:30 0 53 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 16:15 16:17 0 90 Km.
Ghatsila (GTS) 16:56 16:58 0 126 Km.
Chakulia (CKU) 17:17 17:19 0 156 Km.
Jhargram (JGM) 17:37 17:39 0 186 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:15 18:20 0 224 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30 00:00 0 342 Km.

Information (PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Monday, Friday.
There are total 9 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 342 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP
12865 - HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS
12867 - HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
12868 - PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS
Running Status
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS Running Status
12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP Running Status
12865 - HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Running Status
12867 - HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS Running Status
12868 - PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.