HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS (12865) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 08:30 0 0 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:18 10:20 0 117 Km.
Jhargram (JGM) 10:51 10:53 0 156 Km.
Chakulia (CKU) 11:12 11:14 0 185 Km.
Ghatsila (GTS) 11:36 11:38 0 215 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:17 12:22 0 252 Km.
Chandil Jn (CNI) 13:15 13:17 0 288 Km.
Barabhum (BBM) 13:32 13:33 0 310 Km.
Purulia Jn (PRR) 14:10 00:00 0 342 Km.

Information (HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Purulia Jn (PRR).
This train runs on Tuesday, Saturday.
There are total 9 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 342 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP
12866 - PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS
12867 - HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
Running Status
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS Running Status
12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP Running Status
12866 - PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS Running Status
12867 - HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.