YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 00:00 19:35 0 0 Km.
Banaswadi (BAND) 19:56 19:58 0 15 Km.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 20:11 20:13 0 20 Km.
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 21:13 21:15 0 77 Km.
Kuppam (KPN) 21:33 21:35 0 111 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 22:55 23:00 0 155 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:25 00:30 1 238 Km.
Tirupati (TPTY) 02:30 02:35 1 343 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 02:50 03:00 1 353 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 04:55 05:00 1 436 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 05:25 05:26 1 474 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 06:52 06:53 1 590 Km.
Chirala (CLX) 07:28 07:29 1 640 Km.
Bapatla (BPP) 07:39 07:40 1 655 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 08:11 08:12 1 697 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:25 09:40 1 729 Km.
Eluru (EE) 10:26 10:27 1 788 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:59 11:00 1 836 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:00 12:05 1 878 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:43 12:44 1 928 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:55 16:15 1 1079 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 17:10 17:15 1 1140 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 18:06 18:08 1 1209 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 19:10 19:12 1 1282 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 20:05 20:07 1 1356 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 21:05 21:07 1 1432 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 22:10 22:30 1 1503 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:50 22:55 1 1521 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 23:25 23:30 1 1549 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:22 00:24 2 1617 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:28 01:30 2 1660 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 02:15 02:17 2 1722 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 03:50 03:55 2 1840 Km.
Mecheda (MCA) 04:42 04:43 2 1899 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:27 05:28 2 1950 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:10 00:00 2 1958 Km.

Information (YPR HOWRAH EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 36 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1958 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12861 - VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
12865 - HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS
12866 - PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS
Running Status
12861 - VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS Running Status
12865 - HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Running Status
12866 - PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.