HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (12863) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 20:35 0 0 Km.
Mecheda (MCA) 21:32 21:34 0 58 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 22:25 22:30 0 117 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 23:55 23:57 0 235 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:58 01:00 1 297 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:33 01:35 1 340 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 02:40 02:45 1 409 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:20 03:25 1 436 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 03:55 04:10 1 455 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 04:56 04:58 1 526 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:50 06:00 1 602 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 07:18 07:20 1 676 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 08:12 08:14 1 749 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 09:10 09:15 1 818 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:40 11:00 1 879 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 13:00 13:01 1 1030 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 13:55 13:57 1 1080 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:29 14:30 1 1122 Km.
Eluru (EE) 15:02 15:03 1 1170 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 16:45 17:00 1 1229 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 17:24 17:25 1 1261 Km.
Bapatla (BPP) 17:59 18:00 1 1303 Km.
Chirala (CLX) 18:11 18:12 1 1318 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 18:56 18:57 1 1368 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 20:12 20:13 1 1484 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 21:38 21:40 1 1522 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 22:55 23:05 1 1605 Km.
Tirupati (TPTY) 23:20 23:25 1 1615 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:50 01:52 2 1719 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 03:35 03:40 2 1803 Km.
Kuppam (KPN) 04:09 04:10 2 1847 Km.
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 1881 Km.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 05:38 05:40 2 1937 Km.
Banaswadi (BAND) 06:23 06:25 2 1943 Km.
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 07:15 00:00 2 1958 Km.

Information (HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 35 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1958 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12860 - HWH-CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR
12861 - VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP
12865 - HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS
Running Status
12860 - HWH-CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR Running Status
12861 - VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP Running Status
12865 - HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.