KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS (12862) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 00:00 02:30 0 0 Km.
Warangal (WL) 02:43 02:45 0 19 Km.
Nekonda (NKD) 03:07 03:09 0 49 Km.
Kesamudram (KDM) 03:20 03:22 0 65 Km.
Mahbubabad (MABD) 03:28 03:30 0 80 Km.
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 03:58 04:00 0 104 Km.
Khammam (KMT) 04:12 04:14 0 127 Km.
Madhira (MDR) 04:43 04:45 0 171 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:45 07:05 0 220 Km.
Eluru (EE) 07:50 07:52 0 280 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:23 08:25 0 328 Km.
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:41 08:43 0 348 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:32 09:34 0 370 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:16 10:18 0 420 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 10:43 10:45 0 457 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 10:58 11:00 0 474 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 12:08 12:10 0 537 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 12:45 12:46 0 553 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:30 00:00 0 571 Km.

Information (KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Kazipet Jn (KZJ) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 19 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 571 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.