VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS (12861) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 00:00 15:05 0 0 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 15:33 15:34 0 17 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 15:54 15:55 0 33 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 16:38 16:39 0 97 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 16:53 16:54 0 113 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 17:21 17:22 0 150 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:16 18:18 0 200 Km.
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 18:41 18:42 0 223 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:59 19:00 0 243 Km.
Eluru (EE) 19:33 19:34 0 290 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:15 21:30 0 350 Km.
Madhira (MDR) 22:25 22:26 0 399 Km.
Khammam (KMT) 22:57 22:58 0 444 Km.
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 23:14 23:15 0 466 Km.
Mahbubabad (MABD) 23:37 23:38 0 491 Km.
Kesamudram (KDM) 23:44 23:45 0 506 Km.
Warangal (WL) 00:24 00:26 1 551 Km.
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 01:00 00:00 1 571 Km.

Information (VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Kazipet Jn (KZJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 571 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12858 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
12859 - CSTM-HWH GEETANJALI EXP.
12860 - HWH-CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
Running Status
12858 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS Running Status
12859 - CSTM-HWH GEETANJALI EXP. Running Status
12860 - HWH-CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR Running Status
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12863 - HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.