HWH-CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR (12860) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 13:50 0 0 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 15:30 15:35 0 117 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 17:25 17:32 0 252 Km.
Chakaradharpur (CKP) 18:28 18:30 0 314 Km.
Rourkela (ROU) 19:48 20:03 0 413 Km.
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 21:41 21:43 0 515 Km.
Raigarh (RIG) 22:29 22:31 0 588 Km.
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 00:30 00:45 1 720 Km.
Raipur Jn (R) 02:15 02:25 1 831 Km.
Durg (DURG) 03:20 03:25 1 867 Km.
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 03:46 03:48 1 897 Km.
Gondia Jn (G) 05:13 05:15 1 1001 Km.
Bhandara Road (BRD) 06:00 06:02 1 1069 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 07:20 07:30 1 1131 Km.
Wardha Jn (WR) 08:32 08:35 1 1210 Km.
Badnera Jn (BD) 10:07 10:10 1 1305 Km.
Akola Jn (AK) 11:10 11:15 1 1384 Km.
Shegaon (SEG) 11:44 11:45 1 1421 Km.
Malkapur (MKU) 12:19 12:20 1 1474 Km.
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:10 13:20 1 1523 Km.
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 13:43 13:45 1 1548 Km.
Nasik Road (NK) 16:20 16:25 1 1780 Km.
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:10 18:15 1 1831 Km.
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:02 20:05 1 1914 Km.
Dadar Cr (DR) 20:47 20:50 1 1959 Km.
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 21:20 00:00 1 1968 Km.

Information (HWH-CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mumbai CST (CSTM).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 26 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1968 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12857 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
12858 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
12859 - CSTM-HWH GEETANJALI EXP.
12861 - VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
Running Status
12857 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS Running Status
12858 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS Running Status
12859 - CSTM-HWH GEETANJALI EXP. Running Status
12861 - VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS Running Status
12862 - KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.