HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL (12841) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 14:50 0 0 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:30 16:35 0 117 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 18:00 18:05 0 235 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 19:05 19:07 0 297 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 19:38 19:40 0 340 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 20:35 20:40 0 409 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:20 21:25 0 436 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 21:55 22:10 0 455 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:55 23:57 0 602 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:00 04:20 1 879 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:58 07:00 1 1080 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:39 07:40 1 1122 Km.
Eluru (EE) 08:14 08:15 1 1170 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:05 10:20 1 1229 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 17:00 00:00 1 1659 Km.

Information (HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Chennai Central (MAS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 15 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1659 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL
12840 - MAS-HWH MAIL
12842 - COROMANDEL EXP
12843 - PUI-ADI S/F EXP
Running Status
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS Running Status
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL Running Status
12840 - MAS-HWH MAIL Running Status
12842 - COROMANDEL EXP Running Status
12843 - PUI-ADI S/F EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.