MAS-HWH MAIL (12840) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Central (MAS) 00:00 23:45 0 0 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:50 01:52 1 137 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 02:17 02:18 1 175 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 03:44 03:45 1 291 Km.
Chirala (CLX) 04:29 04:31 1 341 Km.
Bapatla (BPP) 04:42 04:44 1 356 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 05:14 05:16 1 398 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:25 06:40 1 429 Km.
Eluru (EE) 07:26 07:27 1 489 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:59 08:00 1 537 Km.
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:22 08:23 1 556 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:09 09:14 1 579 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 09:52 09:53 1 629 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 10:19 10:20 1 666 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 10:35 10:36 1 683 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 11:21 11:22 1 746 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:00 13:20 1 780 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 14:15 14:20 1 841 Km.
Chipurupalli (CPP) 14:45 14:47 1 871 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 15:17 15:19 1 910 Km.
Naupada Jn (NWP) 15:54 15:56 1 957 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 16:28 16:30 1 983 Km.
Sompeta (SPT) 16:53 16:55 1 1014 Km.
Ichchapuram (IPM) 17:09 17:11 1 1032 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 17:35 17:40 1 1057 Km.
Chatrapur (CAP) 17:55 17:57 1 1078 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 18:43 18:45 1 1133 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 19:50 20:10 1 1203 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:30 20:35 1 1222 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 21:00 21:05 1 1250 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 21:57 21:59 1 1318 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 23:22 23:24 1 1361 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 00:09 00:14 2 1423 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:48 01:53 2 1541 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 03:18 03:20 2 1651 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:10 00:00 2 1659 Km.

Information (MAS-HWH MAIL):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Chennai Central (MAS) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 36 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1659 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL
12841 - HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL
12842 - COROMANDEL EXP
Running Status
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS Running Status
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS Running Status
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL Running Status
12841 - HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL Running Status
12842 - COROMANDEL EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.