HWH-MAS MAIL (12839) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 23:45 0 0 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:25 01:30 1 117 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 02:55 03:00 1 235 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 04:05 04:07 1 297 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 04:36 04:38 1 340 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 05:32 05:37 1 409 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:15 06:20 1 436 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:55 07:15 1 455 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 08:05 08:07 1 526 Km.
Chatrapur (CAP) 08:43 08:45 1 581 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 09:05 09:10 1 602 Km.
Ichchapuram (IPM) 09:31 09:33 1 626 Km.
Sompeta (SPT) 09:50 09:52 1 644 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 10:35 10:37 1 676 Km.
Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:57 10:59 1 701 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:33 11:35 1 749 Km.
Chipurupalli (CPP) 12:03 12:05 1 787 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:33 12:38 1 818 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 14:10 1 879 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 15:02 15:03 1 912 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 15:46 15:47 1 976 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 16:01 16:02 1 993 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 1030 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:29 17:34 1 1080 Km.
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 17:57 17:58 1 1102 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:15 18:16 1 1122 Km.
Eluru (EE) 18:49 18:50 1 1170 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 20:25 20:40 1 1229 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 21:14 21:15 1 1261 Km.
Bapatla (BPP) 21:47 21:48 1 1303 Km.
Chirala (CLX) 22:00 22:01 1 1318 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 22:45 22:46 1 1368 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 00:02 00:03 2 1484 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:23 01:25 2 1522 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 03:50 00:00 2 1659 Km.

Information (HWH-MAS MAIL):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Chennai Central (MAS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 35 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1659 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS
12840 - MAS-HWH MAIL
12841 - HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL
Running Status
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Running Status
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS Running Status
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS Running Status
12840 - MAS-HWH MAIL Running Status
12841 - HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.