PURI-HWH EXPRESS (12838) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Puri (PURI) 00:00 20:20 0 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 20:40 20:41 0 16 Km.
Delang (DEG) 20:51 20:52 0 27 Km.
Kanas Road (KASR) 20:57 20:58 0 31 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 21:20 21:25 0 43 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:50 21:57 0 62 Km.
Mancheswar (MCS) 22:07 22:09 0 68 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 22:30 22:35 0 89 Km.
Nergundi Jn (NRG) 22:47 22:49 0 97 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:27 23:29 0 157 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:23 00:25 1 200 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 01:10 01:15 1 262 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:45 02:50 1 380 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:50 00:00 1 498 Km.

Information (PURI-HWH EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 498 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL
12840 - MAS-HWH MAIL
Running Status
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Running Status
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Running Status
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS Running Status
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL Running Status
12840 - MAS-HWH MAIL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.