HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS (12837) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 22:35 0 0 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:20 00:25 1 117 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 01:50 01:55 1 235 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:50 02:52 1 297 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 03:20 03:22 1 340 Km.
Nergundi Jn (NRG) 04:03 04:05 1 401 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 04:20 04:25 1 409 Km.
Mancheswar (MCS) 04:52 04:54 1 430 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:05 05:10 1 436 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:50 05:55 1 455 Km.
Kanas Road (KASR) 06:11 06:12 1 467 Km.
Delang (DEG) 06:17 06:18 1 470 Km.
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:28 06:30 1 482 Km.
Puri (PURI) 07:00 00:00 1 498 Km.

Information (HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Puri (PURI).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 498 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL
Running Status
12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Running Status
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Running Status
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Running Status
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS Running Status
12839 - HWH-MAS MAIL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.