YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST (12836) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 00:00 08:30 0 0 Km.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 09:03 09:05 0 20 Km.
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 09:48 09:50 0 77 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 0 155 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 12:40 0 238 Km.
Chittoor (CTO) 13:13 13:14 0 271 Km.
Tirupati (TPTY) 14:35 14:40 0 343 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 15:00 15:10 0 353 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 17:00 17:02 0 436 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 17:32 17:33 0 474 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:35 21:55 0 729 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 1 878 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:51 00:52 1 928 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 1 1079 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 05:25 05:30 1 1140 Km.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 06:35 06:37 1 1219 Km.
Rayagada (RGDA) 07:20 07:35 1 1264 Km.
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:33 09:35 1 1390 Km.
Titlagarh (TIG) 09:55 10:05 1 1403 Km.
Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 11:10 1 1467 Km.
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:23 12:25 1 1543 Km.
Sambalpur (SBP) 13:35 13:45 1 1585 Km.
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 15:00 15:05 1 1633 Km.
Rourkela (ROU) 16:26 16:31 1 1735 Km.
Hatia (HTE) 19:05 00:00 1 1898 Km.

Information (YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Hatia (HTE).
This train runs on Wednesday, Friday.
There are total 25 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1898 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12833 - ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS
12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS
Running Status
12833 - ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Running Status
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Running Status
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS Running Status
12838 - PURI-HWH EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.