HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST (12835) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Hatia (HTE) 00:00 18:25 0 0 Km.
Rourkela (ROU) 21:00 21:05 0 163 Km.
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:35 22:40 0 264 Km.
Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 0 313 Km.
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:19 00:21 1 355 Km.
Balangir (BLGR) 01:15 01:20 1 431 Km.
Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45 02:55 1 495 Km.
Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10 03:12 1 508 Km.
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05 06:20 1 634 Km.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 06:57 06:59 1 679 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 08:13 08:18 1 758 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:30 09:50 1 819 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 970 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 1 1020 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:30 15:45 1 1169 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 18:56 18:57 1 1424 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:08 20:10 1 1462 Km.
Renigunta Jn (RU) 21:30 21:40 1 1545 Km.
Tirupati (TPTY) 22:00 22:05 1 1555 Km.
Chittoor (CTO) 23:39 23:40 1 1627 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:28 00:30 2 1660 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1743 Km.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:43 03:45 2 1878 Km.
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 05:00 00:00 2 1898 Km.

Information (HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).
This train runs on Sunday, Tuesday.
There are total 24 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1898 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12832 - BBS-DHN GARIB RATH EXP
12833 - ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS
12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
Running Status
12832 - BBS-DHN GARIB RATH EXP Running Status
12833 - ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Running Status
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Running Status
12837 - HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.