HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS (12834) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 23:55 0 0 Km.
Mecheda (MCA) 00:49 00:50 1 58 Km.
Panskura (PKU) 01:09 01:10 1 72 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:00 02:05 1 117 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 03:50 03:55 1 252 Km.
Chakaradharpur (CKP) 04:50 04:57 1 314 Km.
Rourkela (ROU) 06:15 06:30 1 413 Km.
Rajgangpur (GP) 06:59 07:00 1 443 Km.
Bamra (BMB) 07:28 07:29 1 478 Km.
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 08:08 08:10 1 515 Km.
Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 08:18 08:20 1 528 Km.
Belpahar (BPH) 08:28 08:30 1 537 Km.
Raigarh (RIG) 09:06 09:11 1 588 Km.
Kharsia (KHS) 09:33 09:35 1 622 Km.
Baradwar (BUA) 09:55 09:57 1 652 Km.
Champa Jn (CPH) 10:14 10:19 1 668 Km.
Naila (NIA) 10:28 10:30 1 678 Km.
Akaltara (AKT) 10:42 10:44 1 693 Km.
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:40 11:55 1 720 Km.
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:31 12:33 1 767 Km.
Tilda (TLD) 12:51 12:53 1 793 Km.
Raipur Jn (R) 13:35 13:45 1 831 Km.
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 14:06 14:08 1 858 Km.
Durg (DURG) 14:40 14:45 1 867 Km.
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 15:06 15:08 1 897 Km.
Dongargarh (DGG) 15:30 15:32 1 928 Km.
Amgaon (AGN) 16:12 16:14 1 979 Km.
Gondia Jn (G) 16:43 16:48 1 1001 Km.
Tirora (TRO) 17:07 17:09 1 1031 Km.
Tumsar Road (TMR) 17:26 17:28 1 1051 Km.
Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:43 17:45 1 1069 Km.
Kamptee (KP) 18:16 18:18 1 1117 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 19:00 19:10 1 1131 Km.
Ajni (AJNI) 19:19 19:20 1 1134 Km.
Wardha Jn (WR) 20:24 20:27 1 1210 Km.
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1239 Km.
Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1260 Km.
Chandur (CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1276 Km.
Badnera Jn (BD) 22:10 22:15 1 1305 Km.
Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 22:44 22:45 1 1346 Km.
Akola Jn (AK) 23:15 23:20 1 1384 Km.
Shegaon (SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1421 Km.
Jalamb Jn (JM) 23:56 23:58 1 1434 Km.
Nandura (NN) 00:09 00:10 2 1446 Km.
Malkapur (MKU) 00:34 00:35 2 1474 Km.
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:35 01:45 2 1524 Km.
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:22 02:25 2 1548 Km.
Dharangaon (DXG) 03:10 03:12 2 1578 Km.
Amalner (AN) 03:37 03:40 2 1603 Km.
Sindkheda (SNK) 04:16 04:17 2 1645 Km.
Dondaicha (DDE) 04:38 04:41 2 1664 Km.
Nandurbar (NDB) 05:14 05:22 2 1698 Km.
Navapur (NWU) 06:23 06:28 2 1756 Km.
Vyara (VYA) 07:08 07:10 2 1798 Km.
Madhi (MID) 07:25 07:27 2 1813 Km.
Bardoli (BIY) 07:43 07:45 2 1828 Km.
Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:43 08:45 2 1855 Km.
Surat (ST) 09:02 09:12 2 1859 Km.
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:54 09:55 2 1918 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:10 11:15 2 1988 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 11:47 11:48 2 2023 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:14 12:15 2 2042 Km.
Maninagar (MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2084 Km.
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 13:25 00:00 2 2087 Km.

Information (HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 64 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2087 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12831 - DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP
12832 - BBS-DHN GARIB RATH EXP
12833 - ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
Running Status
12831 - DHN-BBS GARIB RATH EXP Running Status
12832 - BBS-DHN GARIB RATH EXP Running Status
12833 - ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
12835 - HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Running Status
12836 - YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.