VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. (12807) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 00:00 06:25 0 0 Km.
Simhachalam (SCM) 06:41 06:43 0 7 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 07:25 07:30 0 60 Km.
Bobbili Jn (VBL) 08:15 08:20 0 114 Km.
Parvatipuram (PVP) 08:41 08:43 0 138 Km.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 08:47 08:49 0 139 Km.
Rayagada (RGDA) 09:30 09:40 0 184 Km.
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 09:51 09:53 0 194 Km.
Therubali (THV) 10:03 10:05 0 203 Km.
Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 10:52 0 238 Km.
Ambodala (AMB) 11:13 11:15 0 263 Km.
Norla Road (NRLR) 11:36 11:38 0 288 Km.
Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 11:50 0 295 Km.
Kesinga (KSNG) 12:05 12:07 0 311 Km.
Titlagarh (TIG) 12:30 12:40 0 324 Km.
Kantabanji (KBJ) 13:10 13:20 0 357 Km.
Harishanker Road (HSK) 13:38 13:40 0 381 Km.
Khariar Road (KRAR) 14:05 14:07 0 422 Km.
Bagbahra (BGBR) 14:35 14:37 0 442 Km.
Mahasamund (MSMD) 14:55 14:57 0 473 Km.
Raipur Jn (R) 16:40 17:00 0 527 Km.
Durg (DURG) 17:55 18:00 0 563 Km.
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:21 18:26 0 593 Km.
Dongargarh (DGG) 18:48 18:50 0 624 Km.
Gondia Jn (G) 20:00 20:05 0 697 Km.
Tumsar Road (TMR) 20:38 20:40 0 747 Km.
Bhandara Road (BRD) 20:58 21:00 0 765 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 22:25 22:50 0 827 Km.
Multai (MTY) 00:45 00:47 1 971 Km.
Betul (BZU) 01:07 01:10 1 1017 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:45 03:50 1 1124 Km.
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:55 06:00 1 1216 Km.
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:05 08:10 1 1354 Km.
Lalitpur (LAR) 09:03 09:04 1 1417 Km.
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:18 10:28 1 1505 Km.
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:37 11:42 1 1602 Km.
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:39 13:44 1 1721 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:52 13:54 1 1725 Km.
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 14:32 14:35 1 1775 Km.
Faridabad (FDB) 16:13 16:15 1 1887 Km.
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:45 00:00 1 1908 Km.

Information (VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to H Nizamuddin (NZM).
This train runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
There are total 41 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1908 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP
12805 - VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
12806 - SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI
12808 - NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP.
12809 - CSTM HWH MAIL
Running Status
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP Running Status
12805 - VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI Running Status
12806 - SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI Running Status
12808 - NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. Running Status
12809 - CSTM HWH MAIL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.