SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI (12806) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 00:00 07:10 0 0 Km.
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 08:19 08:20 0 75 Km.
Nalgonda (NLDA) 08:53 08:54 0 109 Km.
Mirylaguda (MRGA) 09:20 09:21 0 148 Km.
Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 10:00 10:01 0 186 Km.
Piduguralla (PGRL) 10:20 10:21 0 207 Km.
Sattenapalle (SAP) 10:50 10:51 0 239 Km.
Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:50 12:00 0 281 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:40 12:50 0 307 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:20 13:30 0 338 Km.
Nuzvid (NZD) 13:59 14:00 0 379 Km.
Eluru (EE) 14:13 14:15 0 398 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:48 14:50 0 446 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:47 15:49 0 488 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 16:28 16:30 0 538 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 16:54 16:56 0 575 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 17:09 17:11 0 591 Km.
Ellamanchiii (YLM) 17:38 17:40 0 631 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 18:18 18:20 0 655 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 18:59 19:00 0 671 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:40 00:00 0 689 Km.

Information (SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 21 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 689 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12803 - VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP
12805 - VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
12807 - VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
12808 - NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP.
Running Status
12803 - VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI Running Status
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP Running Status
12805 - VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI Running Status
12807 - VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. Running Status
12808 - NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.