VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI (12805) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 00:00 06:15 0 0 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 06:44 06:45 0 17 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 06:58 06:59 0 33 Km.
Ellamanchiii (YLM) 07:14 07:15 0 57 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 07:42 07:43 0 97 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 08:00 08:01 0 113 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:27 08:28 0 150 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:16 09:18 0 200 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 09:55 09:56 0 243 Km.
Eluru (EE) 10:28 10:29 0 290 Km.
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:39 10:40 0 309 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:00 12:10 0 350 Km.
Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:40 12:50 0 381 Km.
Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:20 13:25 0 407 Km.
Sattenapalle (SAP) 14:10 14:11 0 449 Km.
Piduguralla (PGRL) 14:39 14:40 0 481 Km.
Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 15:00 15:01 0 502 Km.
Mirylaguda (MRGA) 15:38 15:39 0 540 Km.
Nalgonda (NLDA) 16:08 16:09 0 579 Km.
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 16:41 16:42 0 613 Km.
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:45 00:00 0 689 Km.

Information (VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 21 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 689 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12802 - NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM
12803 - VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP
12806 - SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI
12807 - VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
Running Status
12802 - NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM Running Status
12803 - VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI Running Status
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP Running Status
12806 - SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI Running Status
12807 - VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.