NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM (12802) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
New Delhi (NDLS) 00:00 22:15 0 0 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 03:55 04:05 1 447 Km.
Fatehpur (FTP) 04:56 04:58 1 525 Km.
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 07:05 07:15 1 641 Km.
Mirzapur (MZP) 08:11 08:13 1 731 Km.
Chunar Jn (CAR) 08:38 08:40 1 762 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:20 10:35 1 795 Km.
Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:13 11:15 1 849 Km.
Sasaram (SSM) 11:47 11:49 1 896 Km.
Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:05 12:07 1 914 Km.
Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 12:18 12:20 1 931 Km.
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 13:25 13:30 1 999 Km.
Paharpur (PRP) 14:03 14:05 1 1032 Km.
Koderma (KQR) 14:43 14:45 1 1075 Km.
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 15:18 15:20 1 1124 Km.
Parasnath (PNME) 15:42 15:47 1 1151 Km.
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 16:10 16:20 1 1169 Km.
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 16:43 16:45 1 1186 Km.
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:15 17:20 1 1201 Km.
Purulia Jn (PRR) 18:24 18:26 1 1262 Km.
Chandil Jn (CNI) 19:12 19:14 1 1316 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 19:55 20:10 1 1352 Km.
Ghatsila (GTS) 20:48 20:50 1 1388 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 22:05 22:30 1 1487 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 00:07 00:12 2 1605 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:18 01:20 2 1667 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:49 01:51 2 1710 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 02:55 03:00 2 1779 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:35 03:40 2 1806 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 04:20 04:25 2 1825 Km.
Puri (PURI) 05:20 00:00 2 1868 Km.

Information (NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Puri (PURI).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 31 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1868 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12797 - KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
12798 - CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP
12801 - PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
12803 - VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP
Running Status
12797 - KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP Running Status
12798 - CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP Running Status
12801 - PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Running Status
12803 - VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI Running Status
12804 - VSKP SWRN J EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.