GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP (12705) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Guntur Jn (GNT) 00:00 15:00 0 0 Km.
Mangalagiri (MAG) 15:21 15:22 0 20 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:50 16:00 0 32 Km.
Madhira (MDR) 16:47 16:48 0 84 Km.
Khammam (KMT) 17:09 17:11 0 129 Km.
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 17:38 17:39 0 151 Km.
Mahbubabad (MABD) 17:57 17:58 0 176 Km.
Warangal (WL) 18:45 18:47 0 236 Km.
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 19:11 19:13 0 256 Km.
Ghanapur (GNP) 19:30 19:31 0 276 Km.
Jangaon (ZN) 20:00 20:01 0 304 Km.
Aler (ALER) 20:12 20:13 0 318 Km.
Bhongir (BG) 20:32 20:34 0 341 Km.
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 21:50 00:00 0 396 Km.

Information (GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 396 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP
12703 - HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
12704 - SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
12706 - SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
12707 - TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
Running Status
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP Running Status
12703 - HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP Running Status
12704 - SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP Running Status
12706 - SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP Running Status
12707 - TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.