SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP (12704) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 00:00 15:55 0 0 Km.
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 17:09 17:10 0 75 Km.
Nalgonda (NLDA) 17:40 17:41 0 109 Km.
Mirylaguda (MRGA) 18:09 18:10 0 148 Km.
Piduguralla (PGRL) 19:10 19:11 0 207 Km.
Guntur Jn (GNT) 20:25 20:30 0 281 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:25 21:40 0 314 Km.
Eluru (EE) 22:26 22:27 0 374 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:00 23:01 0 421 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:02 00:03 1 463 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:41 00:42 1 514 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 03:30 03:50 1 664 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 04:50 04:55 1 725 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:47 05:49 1 795 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 06:50 06:52 1 867 Km.
Ichchapuram (IPM) 07:26 07:28 1 917 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:50 07:55 1 941 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 08:47 08:49 1 1017 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:00 10:20 1 1088 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:40 10:45 1 1107 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 11:15 11:20 1 1134 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:55 11:57 1 1203 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 13:05 13:07 1 1245 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 13:51 13:53 1 1308 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 15:25 15:30 1 1426 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 16:55 16:56 1 1536 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:45 00:00 1 1543 Km.

Information (SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 27 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1543 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12701 - CSTM-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP
12703 - HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
12705 - GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP
12706 - SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
Running Status
12701 - CSTM-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP Running Status
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP Running Status
12703 - HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP Running Status
12705 - GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP Running Status
12706 - SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.