HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 07:25 0 0 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:05 09:10 0 117 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 10:36 10:38 0 235 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:35 11:37 0 297 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:10 12:12 0 340 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 13:10 13:15 0 409 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:50 13:55 0 436 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 14:30 14:50 0 455 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 15:40 15:42 0 526 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:35 16:40 0 602 Km.
Ichchapuram (IPM) 17:05 17:07 0 626 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 18:03 18:05 0 676 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 18:57 18:59 0 749 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 19:55 20:00 0 818 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 21:10 21:30 0 879 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 23:35 23:36 0 1030 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:29 00:31 1 1080 Km.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1122 Km.
Eluru (EE) 01:39 01:40 1 1170 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:20 03:35 1 1229 Km.
Guntur Jn (GNT) 04:25 04:30 1 1262 Km.
Piduguralla (PGRL) 05:34 05:35 1 1336 Km.
Mirylaguda (MRGA) 06:33 06:34 1 1396 Km.
Nalgonda (NLDA) 07:05 07:06 1 1434 Km.
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 07:35 07:36 1 1469 Km.
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 09:35 00:00 1 1544 Km.

Information (HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Secunderabad Jn (SC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 26 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1544 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12698 - TVC-MAS EXP
12701 - CSTM-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP
12704 - SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
12705 - GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP
Running Status
12698 - TVC-MAS EXP Running Status
12701 - CSTM-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP Running Status
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP Running Status
12704 - SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP Running Status
12705 - GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.