TVC-MAS EXP (12698) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 00:00 20:20 0 0 Km.
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 20:32 20:33 0 13 Km.
Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 21:17 21:20 0 64 Km.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:26 22:27 0 134 Km.
Kottayam (KTYM) 22:47 22:50 0 160 Km.
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 00:20 00:25 1 223 Km.
Thrisur (TCR) 01:37 01:40 1 294 Km.
Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 03:25 03:30 1 367 Km.
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 04:44 04:45 1 416 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 05:55 06:00 1 509 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 06:50 06:55 1 572 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 08:48 08:50 1 692 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:58 10:00 1 775 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25 00:00 1 911 Km.

Information (TVC-MAS EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Chennai Central (MAS).
This train runs on Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 911 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12695 - MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
12696 - TVC - MAS SUPERFAST
12697 - MAS-TVC EXP.
12701 - CSTM-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP
Running Status
12695 - MAS - TVC SUPER FAST Running Status
12696 - TVC - MAS SUPERFAST Running Status
12697 - MAS-TVC EXP. Running Status
12701 - CSTM-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP Running Status
12702 - HYB-CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.