MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. (12693) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Egmore (MS) 00:00 19:30 0 0 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 19:58 20:00 0 24 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 20:28 20:30 0 55 Km.
Madurantakam (MMK) 20:48 20:50 0 80 Km.
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 20:58 21:00 0 91 Km.
Tindivanam (TMV) 21:23 21:25 0 121 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 22:05 22:10 0 158 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 22:48 22:50 0 213 Km.
Ariyalur (ALU) 23:29 23:30 0 266 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:25 00:30 1 335 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 02:05 02:10 1 429 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 02:29 02:30 1 455 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 03:15 03:20 1 495 Km.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 03:39 03:40 1 513 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 04:00 04:02 1 539 Km.
Satur (SRT) 04:24 04:25 1 565 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 04:44 04:45 1 587 Km.
Kadambur (KDU) 05:06 05:07 1 609 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 05:19 05:20 1 623 Km.
Milavittan (MVN) 05:59 06:00 1 647 Km.
Tutimelur (TME) 06:09 06:10 1 653 Km.
Tuticorin (TN) 06:35 00:00 1 654 Km.

Information (MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tuticorin (TN).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 654 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP
12692 - MAS-SSPN EXP
12694 - TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP.
12695 - MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
Running Status
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Running Status
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
12692 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
12694 - TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Running Status
12695 - MAS - TVC SUPER FAST Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.