MAS-SSPN EXP (12692) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 00:00 18:25 0 0 Km.
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:30 23:00 0 167 Km.
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 23:10 23:12 0 171 Km.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 23:21 23:23 0 181 Km.
Whitefield (WFD) 23:33 23:34 0 190 Km.
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 00:13 00:15 1 237 Km.
Kuppam (KPN) 00:44 00:45 1 272 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 01:30 01:32 1 315 Km.
Ambur (AB) 01:55 01:57 1 347 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:43 02:45 1 399 Km.
Sholinghur (SHU) 03:13 03:15 1 439 Km.
Arakkonam (AJJ) 03:38 03:40 1 460 Km.
Perambur (PER) 04:33 04:35 1 529 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:15 00:00 1 535 Km.

Information (MAS-SSPN EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) to Chennai Central (MAS).
This train runs on Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 535 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP.
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP
12693 - MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
12694 - TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP.
Running Status
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP. Running Status
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Running Status
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
12693 - MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. Running Status
12694 - TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.