MAS-SSPN EXP (12691) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Central (MAS) 00:00 23:30 0 0 Km.
Arakkonam (AJJ) 00:18 00:20 1 74 Km.
Sholinghur (SHU) 00:39 00:40 1 96 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:08 01:10 1 135 Km.
Ambur (AB) 01:49 01:50 1 187 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 02:43 02:45 1 219 Km.
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 03:48 03:50 1 297 Km.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:43 04:45 1 353 Km.
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 04:58 05:00 1 363 Km.
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 05:25 05:40 1 367 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 09:40 00:00 1 535 Km.

Information (MAS-SSPN EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Chennai Central (MAS) to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN).
This train runs on Friday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 535 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP.
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP.
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP
12692 - MAS-SSPN EXP
12693 - MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
Running Status
12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. Running Status
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP. Running Status
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Running Status
12692 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
12693 - MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.