NCJ-MAS EXP (12690) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 00:00 19:40 0 0 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:10 21:15 0 73 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 21:40 21:41 0 102 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 22:14 22:15 0 138 Km.
Satur (SRT) 22:34 22:35 0 159 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 23:06 23:07 0 186 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:10 00:15 1 229 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 00:45 00:46 1 270 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:10 01:12 1 295 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 03:00 03:10 1 389 Km.
Karur (KRR) 04:13 04:15 1 465 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 05:50 06:00 1 530 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 06:52 06:55 1 593 Km.
Morappur (MAP) 07:44 07:45 1 659 Km.
Tirupattur (TPT) 08:24 08:25 1 706 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 08:48 08:50 1 713 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:58 10:00 1 797 Km.
Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:53 10:55 1 857 Km.
Perambur (PER) 11:43 11:45 1 927 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25 00:00 1 932 Km.

Information (NCJ-MAS EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Chennai Central (MAS).
This train runs on Sunday.
There are total 20 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 932 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP.
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP.
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP
12692 - MAS-SSPN EXP
Running Status
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP Running Status
12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. Running Status
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP. Running Status
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
12692 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.