MAS-NCJ EXP. (12689) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Central (MAS) 00:00 18:20 0 0 Km.
Arakkonam (AJJ) 19:08 19:10 0 74 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 19:58 20:00 0 135 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 21:28 21:30 0 219 Km.
Tirupattur (TPT) 21:41 21:42 0 226 Km.
Morappur (MAP) 22:09 22:10 0 273 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 23:02 23:05 0 339 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 00:20 00:30 1 401 Km.
Karur (KRR) 01:32 01:35 1 467 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 03:30 03:35 1 543 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 04:40 04:45 1 637 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 05:09 05:10 1 662 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:20 06:25 1 702 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 07:06 07:07 1 746 Km.
Satur (SRT) 07:29 07:30 1 772 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 07:49 07:50 1 794 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 08:35 08:36 1 830 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:35 09:40 1 859 Km.
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:05 00:00 1 932 Km.

Information (MAS-NCJ EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Chennai Central (MAS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).
This train runs on Friday.
There are total 19 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 932 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12686 - MAQ-MAS EXP.
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP.
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP
Running Status
12686 - MAQ-MAS EXP. Running Status
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP Running Status
12688 - DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. Running Status
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Running Status
12691 - MAS-SSPN EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.