DDN/CDG-MAS EXP. (12688) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Dehradun (DDN) 00:00 06:45 0 0 Km.
Haridwar Jn (HW) 08:40 08:47 0 51 Km.
Roorkee (RK) 09:28 09:30 0 92 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:20 10:50 0 127 Km.
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:43 11:45 0 185 Km.
Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 12:30 0 241 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 13:19 13:21 0 288 Km.
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:05 14:35 0 316 Km.
Faridabad (FDB) 15:03 15:05 0 336 Km.
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:12 18:17 0 503 Km.
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 20:12 20:15 0 621 Km.
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:35 21:45 0 718 Km.
Habibganj (HBJ) 01:50 02:00 1 1014 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 08:25 08:40 1 1397 Km.
Sewagram (SEGM) 09:39 09:41 1 1473 Km.
Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 12:10 1 1608 Km.
Ramagundam (RDM) 13:50 13:52 1 1749 Km.
Warangal (WL) 15:28 15:33 1 1850 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:05 19:20 1 2051 Km.
Nayudupeta (NYP) 00:03 00:05 2 2372 Km.
Chennai Central (MAS) 02:15 02:40 2 2481 Km.
Arakkonam (AJJ) 03:33 03:35 2 2556 Km.
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 04:23 04:25 2 2617 Km.
Ambur (AB) 05:03 05:05 2 2669 Km.
Vaniyambadi (VN) 05:18 05:20 2 2685 Km.
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2701 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 07:25 07:30 2 2821 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 08:40 08:50 2 2883 Km.
Karur (KRR) 09:47 09:50 2 2949 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:10 11:15 2 3023 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 00:00 2 3089 Km.

Information (DDN/CDG-MAS EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Madurai Jn (MDU).
This train runs on Monday, Friday.
There are total 31 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 3089 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12685 - MAS-MAQ EXP.
12686 - MAQ-MAS EXP.
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP.
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP
Running Status
12685 - MAS-MAQ EXP. Running Status
12686 - MAQ-MAS EXP. Running Status
12687 - MDU-DDN/CDG EXP Running Status
12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP. Running Status
12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.