KONGU EXPRESS (12647) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 00:00 15:05 0 0 Km.
Tiruppur (TUP) 15:43 15:45 0 50 Km.
Erode Jn (ED) 16:30 16:35 0 100 Km.
Salem Jn (SA) 17:33 17:38 0 163 Km.
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 18:53 18:55 0 229 Km.
Hosur (HSRA) 20:43 20:45 0 321 Km.
Banaswadi (BAND) 22:18 22:20 0 372 Km.
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 22:50 23:40 0 388 Km.
Hindupur (HUP) 01:12 01:13 1 484 Km.
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:43 02:45 1 574 Km.
Anantapur (ATP) 03:18 03:20 1 608 Km.
Dhone Jn (DHNE) 05:40 05:45 1 718 Km.
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 06:33 06:35 1 772 Km.
Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 08:33 08:35 1 902 Km.
Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 10:40 1 1008 Km.
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 13:18 13:20 1 1153 Km.
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:25 17:35 1 1397 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 21:00 21:10 1 1608 Km.
Betul (BZU) 23:31 23:32 1 1799 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 01:40 01:45 2 1905 Km.
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 03:25 03:30 2 1997 Km.
Bina Jn (BINA) 05:20 05:25 2 2135 Km.
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 07:35 07:45 2 2287 Km.
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:20 09:25 2 2384 Km.
Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:19 11:24 2 2502 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:32 11:34 2 2506 Km.
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:12 12:15 2 2556 Km.
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15 00:00 2 2689 Km.

Information (KONGU EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to H Nizamuddin (NZM).
This train runs on Sunday.
There are total 28 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2689 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12644 - SWARNA JAYANTI
12645 - ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
12646 - ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
12648 - KONGU EXPRESS
12649 - SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESS
Running Status
12644 - SWARNA JAYANTI Running Status
12645 - ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP Running Status
12646 - ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP Running Status
12648 - KONGU EXPRESS Running Status
12649 - SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.