NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 00:00 07:10 0 0 Km.
Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:05 10:10 0 187 Km.
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:45 13:55 0 402 Km.
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:50 18:00 0 698 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:30 19:35 0 783 Km.
Betul (BZU) 21:12 21:15 0 890 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 00:05 00:15 1 1081 Km.
Balharshah (BPQ) 03:30 03:40 1 1292 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:35 10:50 1 1735 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 15:03 15:05 1 2028 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:05 18:30 1 2170 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 18:58 19:00 1 2195 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 19:28 19:30 1 2225 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:13 21:15 1 2328 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 21:55 21:57 1 2383 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:10 00:15 2 2506 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:58 02:00 2 2600 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 02:19 02:20 2 2625 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 03:00 03:05 2 2666 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 03:48 03:50 2 2709 Km.
Satur (SRT) 04:12 04:13 2 2736 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 04:34 04:35 2 2757 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 05:04 05:05 2 2793 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 06:00 06:05 2 2822 Km.
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 08:05 08:10 2 2895 Km.
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 08:45 00:00 2 2911 Km.

Information (NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE).
This train runs on Monday, Saturday.
There are total 26 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2911 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
12641 - CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
12643 - NIZAMUDDIN EXP
12644 - SWARNA JAYANTI
Running Status
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
12641 - CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Running Status
12643 - NIZAMUDDIN EXP Running Status
12644 - SWARNA JAYANTI Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.