CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 00:00 19:15 0 0 Km.
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:35 19:40 0 15 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:10 21:15 0 88 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 21:40 21:41 0 117 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 22:14 22:15 0 153 Km.
Satur (SRT) 22:34 22:35 0 175 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 23:06 23:07 0 202 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:10 00:15 1 245 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 00:45 00:46 1 285 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:10 01:12 1 311 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 02:55 03:00 1 405 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 04:43 04:45 1 528 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 05:48 05:50 1 582 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 07:28 07:30 1 685 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 07:58 08:00 1 716 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:50 09:05 1 741 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:55 16:10 1 1175 Km.
Balharshah (BPQ) 23:05 23:15 1 1621 Km.
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 02:00 02:10 2 1832 Km.
Betul (BZU) 04:32 04:33 2 2023 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:25 06:30 2 2129 Km.
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:05 08:15 2 2221 Km.
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 12:10 2 2511 Km.
Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:10 15:15 2 2726 Km.
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00 00:00 2 2913 Km.

Information (CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Kanniyakumari (CAPE) to H Nizamuddin (NZM).
This train runs on Wednesday, Friday.
There are total 25 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2913 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12638 - MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
12642 - NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
12643 - NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Running Status
12638 - MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP Running Status
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
12642 - NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Running Status
12643 - NIZAMUDDIN EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.