MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP (12638) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:00 20:35 0 0 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 21:09 21:10 0 40 Km.
Ambaturai (ABI) 21:23 21:24 0 54 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 21:39 21:40 0 65 Km.
Manaparai (MPA) 22:24 22:25 0 123 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 23:05 23:10 0 159 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 01:03 01:05 1 282 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 02:18 02:20 1 337 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 03:58 04:00 1 440 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 04:28 04:30 1 471 Km.
Mambalam (MBM) 04:48 04:50 1 488 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:25 00:00 1 495 Km.

Information (MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 12 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 495 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
12636 - MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP
12637 - PANDIAN EXP
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
Running Status
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Running Status
12636 - MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP Running Status
12637 - PANDIAN EXP Running Status
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.