PANDIAN EXP (12637) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Egmore (MS) 00:00 21:20 0 0 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 21:48 21:50 0 24 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 22:18 22:20 0 55 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 23:40 23:45 0 158 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 00:28 00:30 1 213 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 02:45 02:50 1 335 Km.
Manaparai (MPA) 03:21 03:22 1 371 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 04:25 04:30 1 429 Km.
Ambaturai (ABI) 04:41 04:42 1 441 Km.
Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 04:54 04:55 1 455 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:10 00:00 1 495 Km.

Information (PANDIAN EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Jn (MDU).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 495 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12634 - CAPE-MS EXP.
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
12636 - MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP
12638 - MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
Running Status
12634 - CAPE-MS EXP. Running Status
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Running Status
12636 - MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP Running Status
12638 - MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP Running Status
12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.