MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP (12636) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:00 07:00 0 0 Km.
Sholavandan (SDN) 07:14 07:15 0 21 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 07:53 07:55 0 65 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 08:55 09:05 0 159 Km.
Ariyalur (ALU) 09:54 09:55 0 229 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:38 10:40 0 282 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:53 11:55 0 337 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 13:23 13:25 0 440 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 13:53 13:55 0 471 Km.
Mambalam (MBM) 14:13 14:15 0 488 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:40 00:00 0 495 Km.

Information (MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 495 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12633 - MS-CAPE EXP.
12634 - CAPE-MS EXP.
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
12637 - PANDIAN EXP
12638 - MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
Running Status
12633 - MS-CAPE EXP. Running Status
12634 - CAPE-MS EXP. Running Status
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Running Status
12637 - PANDIAN EXP Running Status
12638 - MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.