CAPE-MS EXP. (12634) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 00:00 17:20 0 0 Km.
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 17:35 17:40 0 15 Km.
Valliyur (VLY) 18:09 18:10 0 46 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 18:55 19:05 0 88 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:09 20:10 0 153 Km.
Satur (SRT) 20:29 20:30 0 175 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 21:03 21:05 0 202 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:45 21:50 0 245 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 22:50 22:52 0 311 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:20 00:25 1 405 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:08 02:10 1 528 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:30 03:35 1 582 Km.
Tindivanam (TMV) 04:08 04:10 1 620 Km.
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 04:33 04:35 1 650 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 05:13 05:15 1 685 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 05:43 05:45 1 716 Km.
Mambalam (MBM) 06:03 06:05 1 734 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:45 00:00 1 741 Km.

Information (CAPE-MS EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Kanniyakumari (CAPE) to Chennai Egmore (MS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 741 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12631 - MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
12632 - TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
12633 - MS-CAPE EXP.
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
12636 - MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP
Running Status
12631 - MS-TEN NELLAI EXP Running Status
12632 - TEN-MS NELLAI EXP Running Status
12633 - MS-CAPE EXP. Running Status
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Running Status
12636 - MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.