MS-CAPE EXP. (12633) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Egmore (MS) 00:00 17:30 0 0 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 17:58 18:00 0 24 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 18:28 18:30 0 55 Km.
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 18:58 19:00 0 91 Km.
Tindivanam (TMV) 19:23 19:25 0 121 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:05 20:10 0 158 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 20:48 20:50 0 213 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 22:30 22:35 0 335 Km.
Dindigul Jn (DG) 00:10 00:15 1 429 Km.
Madurai Jn (MDU) 01:25 01:30 1 495 Km.
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 02:13 02:15 1 539 Km.
Satur (SRT) 02:38 02:40 1 565 Km.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 02:58 03:00 1 587 Km.
Tirunelveli (TEN) 04:15 04:20 1 652 Km.
Valliyur (VLY) 04:59 05:00 1 694 Km.
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 05:45 05:50 1 725 Km.
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 06:30 00:00 1 741 Km.

Information (MS-CAPE EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 741 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12630 - SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS
12631 - MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
12632 - TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
12634 - CAPE-MS EXP.
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
Running Status
12630 - SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS Running Status
12631 - MS-TEN NELLAI EXP Running Status
12632 - TEN-MS NELLAI EXP Running Status
12634 - CAPE-MS EXP. Running Status
12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.