DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI (12435) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 00:00 19:20 0 0 Km.
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 20:15 20:25 0 45 Km.
Mariani Jn (MXN) 22:25 22:35 0 201 Km.
Dimapur (DMV) 00:26 00:33 1 309 Km.
Diphu (DPU) 01:10 01:12 1 346 Km.
Lumding Jn (LMG) 02:02 02:04 1 378 Km.
Hojai (HJI) 02:55 02:57 1 423 Km.
Guwahati (GHY) 05:15 05:40 1 559 Km.
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 06:30 06:32 1 606 Km.
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 08:05 08:07 1 716 Km.
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 08:35 08:37 1 743 Km.
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 09:33 09:35 1 822 Km.
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:03 10:05 1 841 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:05 12:15 1 967 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 13:20 13:22 1 1054 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 15:15 15:25 1 1151 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 17:44 17:45 1 1315 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:35 18:55 1 1330 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 20:30 20:35 1 1418 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 21:50 21:55 1 1477 Km.
Ballia (BUI) 22:50 22:55 1 1542 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:30 01:40 2 1683 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 06:00 06:10 2 1966 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 09:30 09:33 2 2201 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 11:07 2 2292 Km.
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:55 00:00 2 2458 Km.

Information (DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI):

This is a Rajdhani train.
This Train runs from Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) to New Delhi (NDLS).
This train runs on Monday, Friday.
There are total 26 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2458 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12432 - NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
12433 - MAS-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
12434 - NZM-MAS RAJDHANI EXP
12436 - NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
12437 - RAJDHANI EXP
Running Status
12432 - NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP Running Status
12433 - MAS-NZM RAJDHANI EXP Running Status
12434 - NZM-MAS RAJDHANI EXP Running Status
12436 - NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI Running Status
12437 - RAJDHANI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.