UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Dehradun (DDN) 00:00 22:10 0 0 Km.
Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:30 23:55 0 51 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 02:45 03:00 1 218 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 04:25 04:30 1 309 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 08:20 08:30 1 544 Km.
Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:51 09:53 1 633 Km.
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:37 10:39 1 683 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:55 13:05 1 827 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 14:10 14:25 1 846 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 15:11 15:13 1 903 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 15:39 15:41 1 940 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:50 18:00 1 1057 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 19:22 19:24 1 1147 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 20:22 20:24 1 1181 Km.
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:32 21:37 1 1234 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:09 22:11 1 1278 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:36 22:38 1 1307 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:01 00:06 2 1389 Km.

Information (UPASANA EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Asansol Jn (ASN).
This train runs on Wednesday, Saturday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1389 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12325 - KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP
12326 - NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP
12327 - UPASANA EXPRESS
12329 - SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
12330 - SAMPARKRANTI EXP
Running Status
12325 - KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP Running Status
12326 - NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP Running Status
12327 - UPASANA EXPRESS Running Status
12329 - SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Running Status
12330 - SAMPARKRANTI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.