UPASANA EXPRESS (12327) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 13:00 0 0 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:29 15:34 0 200 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 16:33 16:35 0 282 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:00 17:02 0 311 Km.
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:10 18:15 0 355 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:53 18:55 0 409 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 19:26 19:28 0 443 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:00 21:10 0 532 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 22:40 22:42 0 649 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 23:10 23:12 0 686 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 00:37 00:47 1 744 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:35 01:55 1 762 Km.
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 03:58 04:00 1 906 Km.
Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:39 04:41 1 956 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 07:15 07:30 1 1045 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:05 11:10 1 1281 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:50 13:00 1 1371 Km.
Haridwar Jn (HW) 15:50 16:15 1 1538 Km.

Information (UPASANA EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Haridwar Jn (HW).
This train runs on Tuesday, Friday.
There are total 18 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1538 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12324 - ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES
12325 - KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP
12326 - NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP
12328 - UPASANA EXPRESS
12329 - SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
Running Status
12324 - ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Running Status
12325 - KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP Running Status
12326 - NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP Running Status
12328 - UPASANA EXPRESS Running Status
12329 - SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.