LUCKNOW MAIL (12230) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
New Delhi (NDLS) 00:00 22:05 0 0 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 22:48 22:50 0 25 Km.
Hapur Jn (HPU) 23:27 23:30 0 62 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 01:10 01:20 1 166 Km.
Rampur (RMU) 01:50 01:52 1 193 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 02:50 02:55 1 257 Km.
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 04:00 04:05 1 327 Km.
Hardoi (HRI) 04:48 04:53 1 390 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 06:45 00:00 1 492 Km.

Information (LUCKNOW MAIL):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Lucknow Jn (LKO).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 9 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 492 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12227 - INDORE DURONTO
12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO
12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL
12231 - LKO - CDG EXP
12232 - CDG - LKO EXP
Running Status
12227 - INDORE DURONTO Running Status
12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO Running Status
12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Running Status
12231 - LKO - CDG EXP Running Status
12232 - CDG - LKO EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.