LUCKNOW MAIL (12229) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 00:00 22:15 0 0 Km.
Hardoi (HRI) 23:38 23:40 0 101 Km.
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 00:47 00:52 1 164 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 01:50 01:55 1 235 Km.
Rampur (RMU) 02:46 02:48 1 298 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 03:35 03:45 1 325 Km.
Hapur Jn (HPU) 05:18 05:23 1 429 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 06:20 06:23 1 466 Km.
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10 00:00 1 492 Km.

Information (LUCKNOW MAIL):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Lucknow Jn (LKO) to New Delhi (NDLS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 9 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 492 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12226 - KAIFIAT EXP
12227 - INDORE DURONTO
12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO
12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL
12231 - LKO - CDG EXP
Running Status
12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Running Status
12227 - INDORE DURONTO Running Status
12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO Running Status
12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL Running Status
12231 - LKO - CDG EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.