KAIFIAT EXP (12226) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Delhi Jn (DLI) 00:00 19:15 0 0 Km.
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 21:35 21:40 0 132 Km.
Etawah (ETW) 23:39 23:41 0 302 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 01:35 01:40 1 441 Km.
Unnao Jn (ON) 02:02 02:04 1 459 Km.
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 03:00 03:20 1 515 Km.
Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 04:05 04:07 1 551 Km.
Rudauli (RDL) 04:59 05:00 1 612 Km.
Faizabad Jn (FD) 05:35 05:37 1 650 Km.
Ayodhya (AY) 05:53 05:55 1 658 Km.
Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 06:44 06:46 1 712 Km.
Malipur (MLPR) 07:02 07:04 1 731 Km.
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 08:00 08:25 1 755 Km.
Khorason Road (KRND) 08:46 08:48 1 777 Km.
Azamgarh (AMH) 09:30 00:00 1 812 Km.

Information (KAIFIAT EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Delhi Jn (DLI) to Azamgarh (AMH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 15 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 812 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12223 - LTT-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
12224 - ERS-LTT DURONTO EXPRESS
12225 - KAIFIAT EXP
12227 - INDORE DURONTO
12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO
Running Status
12223 - LTT-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Running Status
12224 - ERS-LTT DURONTO EXPRESS Running Status
12225 - KAIFIAT EXP Running Status
12227 - INDORE DURONTO Running Status
12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.