KAIFIAT EXP (12225) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Azamgarh (AMH) 00:00 16:25 0 0 Km.
Khorason Road (KRND) 17:03 17:05 0 34 Km.
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 17:35 18:00 0 56 Km.
Malipur (MLPR) 18:20 18:22 0 81 Km.
Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 18:40 18:42 0 100 Km.
Ayodhya (AY) 19:22 19:24 0 154 Km.
Faizabad Jn (FD) 19:50 19:52 0 161 Km.
Rudauli (RDL) 20:28 20:30 0 199 Km.
Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 21:39 21:41 0 261 Km.
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 22:50 23:15 0 297 Km.
Unnao Jn (ON) 00:08 00:10 1 353 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 00:45 00:50 1 370 Km.
Etawah (ETW) 02:30 02:32 1 509 Km.
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:40 04:45 1 679 Km.
Delhi Jn (DLI) 07:05 00:00 1 812 Km.

Information (KAIFIAT EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Azamgarh (AMH) to Delhi Jn (DLI).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 15 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 812 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12222 - HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP
12223 - LTT-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
12224 - ERS-LTT DURONTO EXPRESS
12226 - KAIFIAT EXP
12227 - INDORE DURONTO
Running Status
12222 - HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP Running Status
12223 - LTT-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Running Status
12224 - ERS-LTT DURONTO EXPRESS Running Status
12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Running Status
12227 - INDORE DURONTO Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.