KERALA S.KRANTI EXP (12217) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:00 09:20 0 0 Km.
Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:17 10:20 0 58 Km.
KayankulamJn (KYJ) 10:58 11:00 0 99 Km.
Alleppey (ALLP) 11:36 11:38 0 142 Km.
Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:50 12:55 0 199 Km.
Thrisur (TCR) 14:00 14:03 0 273 Km.
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 15:00 15:05 0 306 Km.
Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 16:20 16:25 0 392 Km.
Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 17:50 17:55 0 481 Km.
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:48 18:50 0 567 Km.
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:15 20:25 0 618 Km.
Udupi (UD) 21:44 21:46 0 699 Km.
Madgaon (MAO) 01:20 01:30 1 1048 Km.
Ratnagiri (RN) 05:00 05:05 1 1383 Km.
Panvel (PNVL) 10:55 11:00 1 1745 Km.
Vasai Road (BSR) 12:45 12:50 1 1809 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 17:38 17:56 1 2153 Km.
Kota Jn (KOTA) 02:55 03:00 2 2685 Km.
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 10:42 2 3142 Km.
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:20 11:50 2 3149 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 14:50 15:00 2 3348 Km.
Chandigarh (CDG) 15:45 00:00 2 3415 Km.

Information (KERALA S.KRANTI EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Chandigarh (CDG).
This train runs on Monday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 3415 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12214 - DEE-YPR DURONTO EXPRESS
12215 - DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH
12216 - BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
12219 - LTT-SC AC DURONTO EXP
Running Status
12214 - DEE-YPR DURONTO EXPRESS Running Status
12215 - DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH Running Status
12216 - BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH Running Status
12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Running Status
12219 - LTT-SC AC DURONTO EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.