GRIB RATH (12204) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 00:00 04:20 0 0 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 04:48 04:50 0 42 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:30 05:35 0 78 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 06:25 06:30 0 135 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 08:15 08:20 0 249 Km.
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:55 11:10 0 447 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 13:53 14:00 0 613 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 15:18 15:21 0 704 Km.
Hardoi (HRI) 17:05 17:07 0 837 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 18:40 18:50 0 939 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 00:05 00:20 1 1210 Km.
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:00 02:05 1 1329 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 03:20 03:25 1 1389 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 04:28 04:30 1 1449 Km.
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 05:25 05:30 1 1502 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 06:20 06:25 1 1554 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 06:50 06:51 1 1578 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:40 07:50 1 1605 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:06 08:07 1 1621 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 08:40 08:41 1 1661 Km.
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 09:38 09:40 1 1698 Km.
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 10:10 00:00 1 1714 Km.

Information (GRIB RATH):

This is a Garib Rath train.
This Train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC).
This train runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
There are total 22 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1714 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH
12202 - LTT GARIB RATH
12203 - GARIB RATH
12205 - NANDA DEVI EXP
12206 - NANDA DEVI EXP
Running Status
12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH Running Status
12202 - LTT GARIB RATH Running Status
12203 - GARIB RATH Running Status
12205 - NANDA DEVI EXP Running Status
12206 - NANDA DEVI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.